List of Endorsers 2014

Thousands of people have again spoken out on behalf of the Cuban 5. Renowned personalities including Noam Chomsky, Angela Davis, Dolores Huerta, and Danny Glover, among others, have openly called on President Obama to free the Cuban 5 today!

Join them!

Danny Glover (Actor/activist), Frei Betto (Brazilian author/activist), Angela Davis (Scholar/writer), Noam Chomsky (U.S. Linguist/philosopher), Alice Walker (Poet/Author), Ignacio Ramonet (Spanish journalist/writer), Lawrence Wilkerson (Retired U.S. Army Colonel and former Chief of Staff to Colin Powell), Atilio Boron (Argentine author/activist), Martin Almada (Premio Nobel Alternativo de la Paz, Miembro del Comite Ejecutivo de la Asociacion Americana de Juristas / Paraguay), Tom Hayden (Author/politician), Wayne Smith (Former Chief of the U.S. Interests Section in Havana, Cuba), Ramsey Clark (Former U.S. Attorney General), Stephen Kimber (Canadian writer/professor), Dolores Huerta (Co-founder, along with Cesar Chavez, of the United Farm Workers), Father Miguel D’Escoto (Nicaraguan diplomat/politician and former President of the United Nations General Assembly), Gilbert Brownstone (Art curator and founder of the Brownstone Foundation), Piero Gleijeses (Writer/professor), Arnold August (Professor/author), Jose Pertierra (U.S. immigration attorney), Martin Garbus (U.S. attorney and leading lawyer for the Cuban 5), Gayle McLaughlin (Mayor of Richmond, California), Dr. Diana Sylvestre (Oasis Clinic), Jane Franklin (Historian), Gilberto Lopez y Rivas (Mexican anthropologist/politician), John Cavanagh (Director of the Institute for Policy Studies), Fernando Morais (Politician/journalist/writer), Thomas Gumbleton (Former Bishop of Detroit), Luciano Vasapollo (Italian academic), Dario Balsanelli (Roman tenor), Ilse Hadda (Berkeley, CA, USA), Aam Fayez Hossain (Bangladesher Swadinata Party / Dhaka, Bangladesh), Susan Zalon (Santa Barbara, CA, USA), Claude Marks (Freedom Archives / San Francisco, CA, USA), Phyllis Kirson (Fairfax, CA, USA), Fr. Geoff Bottoms (RC Church / Cuba Solidarity Campaign UK / Sheffield, England, UK), Linda McDowell (Coldwater, Canada), Elizabeth Hill (Canadian Network on Cuba / Canada), Jane Kirkwood (Milwaukee, WI, USA), Hilda Bolden (Marina del Rey, CA, USA), (Richar Côté, Colomban, QC, Canada), Erik Fundora (Cincinnati, OH, USA), Hanna E. Shahwan (Lebanon), Bill Montross (National Lawyers Guild, D.C. Chapter / Bethesda, MD, USA), Suzanne Thompson (Venice, CA, USA), John Wheat Gibson, Sr. (Dallas, Texas, USA), Don Foreman (Canadian Union of Postal Workers / Ottawa, Canada), Silvia Vanhoegaerden, Peter Zimble (Oye Communications Group, LLC / Los Angeles, CA, USA), Mariana Petiet (Dordrecht, Netherlands), Steven D. Flowers (Chicago Cuba Coalition / Chicago, IL, USA), Robert Sweet (Mabelvale, Arkansas, USA), Roger D. Harris (Task Force on the Americas / Larkspur, California, USA), Leah Vincent (Los Angeles, CA, USA), Nadine Lalande (Perigueux, France), Kennedy Earle Clarke (Cuba Friendship Association / Basseterre, St. Kitts, West Indies), Helmut Dobelstein (Perth, Australia), Anthony Otero (York County, USA), Juan Guillermo Garcés Sigas (Granada, Spain), Payl Evrard (Comité Internacional por la Libertad de los 5 Cubanos / Belgica), Yasmany Zurita Siam (UJC / Nuevitas, Cuba), Arianna Suárez Torres (Nuevitas, Cuba), Miguel A. Olivera Llantín (San Germán, Puerto Rico), Alberto Muñoz Andrade (Estocolmo, Suecia), Ángel Guerra Cabrera (Red en Defensa de la Humanidad / México D.F., Mexico), Andres Gomez (Coordinador Nacional de la Brigada Antonio Maceo), Max Lesnik (Director de Radio Miami), Damian Diaz (Presidente de la Alianza Martiana), Ricardo Haesbaert (Presidente de la Associacion Cultural José Martí / Brazil), James Cockcroft (Canadian writer/activist), Jerry Rivers (NACCE / Roosevelt, WI, USA), Adelaida Macías Saínz (La Habana, Cuba), Guillermo Villanueva Lagunas (San Francisco Lachigolo, Oaxaca, México), José Alberto Dávila, Gustavo de la Torre Morales (Barcelona, España), Dr.C. José Luis Santana Lugones (Comité por la Liberación de Los Cinco de la FUM Cultura Física / Sagua la Grande, Villa Clara, Cuba), Jorge Alberto Marimon Rodriguez (Comite de los Cinco Hospital Pediatrico Universitario de Santa Clara / Santa Clara, VC, Cuba), Rosa Vicente (Madrid, España), Marie Legrand (Association France Cuba / Bayonne, France), Claude Morin (Professor / Universite de Montreal / Montreal, Canada), Alina Dollat (Amnesty International / France), William Link (Ellicott City, MD, USA), J. Gaillot (Evêque de Partenia / Paris, France), Jorge Miguel Soler (Com. DDHH Paraguayos Residentes en Bs As / Buenos Aires, Argentina), Salvador González Santiago (Euskadi-Cuba / Bergara, Gipuzkoa, España), Nadine Lalande (Perigueux, France), Ricardo Haesbaert (Associação Cultural José Martí – RS / Porto Alegre, RS, Brazil), Louis Wolf (Gray Panthers of Metropolitan Washington and CovertAction Quarterly / Washington, D.C., USA), Harley Trujillo Lopez (La Habana, Cuba), Ruben Morales Váldes (La Habana, Cuba), Dieter Spitzhofer (Germany), Vivian Mariana (Argentina), Free the Cuban 5 Committee – Vancouver (Vancouver, Canada), Pollet Marie-Claude Bertuccioli (France Cuba/CGT Retraités / Chalon sur Saône, France), Amanda Bloom (LAGAI / Oakland, CA, USA), Susan Jansen (Victoria, BC, Canada), Heinz Probst (Bornheim, Germany), Fred Strauss (Oakland, CA, USA), Michael Britton (Leeds West Yorkshire, England, UK), Vinnie Molina (CFMEU / Perth, Western Australia), Banbose Shango (All-African People’s Revolutionary Party, National Network on Cuba / Oklahoma City, OK, USA), Kamau Benjamin (All-African People’s Revolutionary Party, DC Metro Committee to Free the Cuban Five / Washington, DC USA), Yenisei García (Cuba), Judy Williams (Cincinnati, OH, USA), Esther Jantosch (Berlin, Germany), André Pasti (Campinas, Brasil), Khethiwe Marais (Communication and Organisational Development / Johanesburg, South Africa), Rael Nidess, M.D. (Marshall, TX, USA), Volker Hermsdorf (Hamburg, Germany), Socialist Workers Party (New York, NY, USA), Brenda Durdle (Sydney, Canada), Banbose Shango (Washington, D.C., USA), Lebo Maroo (Cuban Alumni Assosiation of South Africa / South Africa), Eustace Frilingos (IAC / New York, NY, USA), Uwe Jetter (Halle Saale, Germany), Fernando Duque Gómez (ICAP / Havana, Cuba), Julian Gutierrez Alonso (Red de Universidades en Solidaridad con los CINCO “La Casa de los CINCO” / La Habana, Cuba), Omar Córdova (ICAP / La Habana, Cuba), Jorge Luis Mendoza Aguilar (Cuba), Patricia Williamson, Arnold August (Author, Zed Books, Fernwood Publishing / Montreal, Quebec, Canada), Bill Montross (National Lawyers Guild, D.C. Chapter / Washington, D.C., USA), Claude Marks (Director, The Freedom Archives, San Francisco, CA, USA), Peter Schey (President, Center for Human Rights and Constitutional Law / Los Angeles, CA, USA), Cindy Sheehan (Cindy Sheehan’s Soapbox / Vacaville, CA, USA), Jesús Faría (PSUV / Caracas, Venezuela), Pam Africa (International Concerned Family and Friends of Mumia Abu-Jamal / Philadelphia, PA, USA), The Popular Education Project to Free the Cuban 5, Lázara López-Hermsdorf (Hamburg, Germany), Linda McDowell (Coldwater, Canada), John Holst (University of St. Thomas / St. Paul, MN, USA), Jarl Nilsson (Uppsala, Sweden), Ingrid Nilsson Norén (Uppsala, Sweden), Susan Bassein (Davis, CA, USA), Taupin Michel (Cuba Si France / Vincennes, France), Juanita Capri Brown, Tim Craine (Greater Hartford Coalition on Cuba / Hartford, CT, USA), Joan Anderson (Topanga, CA, USA), David Bacon (Berkeley, CA, USA), Nina Serrano (La Raza Chronicles of KPFA-FM / Oakland CA, USA), Douglas Friedman (College of Charleston / Charleston, SC, USA), Raymundo Martinez (Los Angeles, CA, USA), Rael Nidess (Marshall, TX, USA), Karen Lee Wald, Jacques Milhas (Cuba Si France / Noisel, France), Nalda Vigezzi (National Network On Cuba / Boston, MA, USA), Edgar Goell (Network Cuba-Germany / Berlin, Germany), Diana Bohn (Berkeley, CA, USA), Brian B. Johnson, Roberto J. Mercado (New York, NY, USA), Shaina Zeiger (Portland, OR, USA), Paul Teitelbaum (International Action Center / Tucson, AZ, USA), Steven C Frankum (Melrose Park, LA, USA), Hal Mayerson (New York, NY, USA), Teresa Gutierrez (May 1st Coalition for Worker & Immigrant Rights / New York, NY, USA), Roberta Wood, Francois Gourd (Parti Rhinoceros Party Canada / Montreal, Quebec, Canada), Jose Safrany Filho (Comitê Bolivariano de São Paulo / São Bernardo do Campo, SP, Brasil), Maryann T. Fox (Arlington, VA, USA), Susan Zalon (Santa Barbara, CA, USA), David Diamond (Dover, NH, USA), Bill Crossman (Oakland, CA, USA), Brian Gordon Sinclair (Hemingway On Stage / Alliston, Ontario, Canada), Mary-Ann Jones, NYC Free Peltier (New York, NY, USA), Joelle Deloison (Oakland, CA, USA), Terri Trevarthen, Anne Weills, Irene Perpiñal (Chau Bloqueo / Argentina), Ismael Parra (AGMA / Los Angeles, CA, USA), Arthur Covington (San Francisco, CA, USA), Patricia Beetle (Castleton, NY, USA), Marcia Cuccaro (Carson City, NV, USA), Doug Barnes (Freedom Socialist Party / Seattle, WA, USA), Luke Rogers, Neil Berman (Common Sense Legal Counseling / Somerville, MA, USA), Ruth Valdez (USA), Rachel Sene (Films4Cuban5 / Santa Monica, CA, USA), Jay Johnson (Films4Cuban5 / Santa Monica, CA, USA), Jeanie Kimber (Halifax, NS, Canada), André Cloutier (Parti Communiste du Québec / Montréal, Québec, Canada), Alejandra Aranovich (Santa Barbara, CA, USA), Frank Dorrel (Addicted to War / Culver City, CA, USA), Ricardo Perez (Willimantic, CT, USA), Robert A. Moses (Alliance For Global Justice / Tucson, AZ, USA), Jerry Rivers (NACCE / Roosevelt, NY, USA), John McCoy (Santa Rosa, CA, USA), Petra Gruebl (Soli Cuba e.V. / Rommerskirchen, Germany), Fr. Geoff Bottoms (RC Church / Sheffield, England, UK), Per-olov Lennartsson, Betina Palenzuela Corcho (La Habana, Cuba), Joan W. Drake (Women’s International League for Peace & Freedom / Washington, D.C., USA), Lauren Ornelas (USA), Ron Berezan (The Urban Farmer / Powell River, Canada), Sergio Leone Gaier (Montreal, Quebec, Canada), Txema Hernaiz (Coordinadora Estatal Solidaridad con Cuba (Zaragoza, Spain), Mick Fensom (Gosford, Australia), Todd Ricker (Portland, OR, USA), Gary Cohen (Arlington, MA, USA), Alain Leclerc (Montreal, Quebec, Canada), Angela Ruiz (Union City, NJ, USA), Marilyn Naparst (Berkeley, CA, USA), Julio Briceno Davila (Marxists Nicaragua / Managua, Nicaragua), Charles Minster (Member Senior and Disability Action of SF, California Alliance for Retired Americans / San Francisco, CA, USA), Jean Weisman (Brooklyn, NY, USA), Tue Magnussen (Copenhagen, Denmark), Zayid Muhammad (New Black Panther Party / Newark, NJ, USA), Nancy Parten (Witness For Peace / Monroe, NY, USA), Cindy Domingo (US Women and Cuba Collaboration / Seattle,WA, USA), Hilda Bolden (Marina del Rey, CA, USA), Fred Brancel (United Methodist Church / Madison, WI, USA), Argentina Perez (Miami, FL, USA), Concepcion Gomez, Roy Jerome Green (Washington, D.C., USA), Bill Martinez (International Committee for the Freedom of the Cuban 5 / San Francisco, CA, USA), Jimmy Brash (Parsippany, NJ, USA), Luci Murphy (Washington, D.C., USA), Cyndi Kahn (Venice, CA, USA), Amar Berry, Moya Mzuri (AAPRP / Los Angeles, CA, USA), Benita Law-Diao (Albany, NY, USA), Kennedy Earle Clarke (St. Kitts-Nevis Cuban Friendship Association / Basseterrelt, St. Kitts, West Indies), Alejandro Anglada, David Oberweiser Jr (AFT, CTA / San Francisco, CA, USA), Mthetho Thunzi (South African Communist Party / Cape Town, South Africa), Zarije Bulatovic (Serbia, Russia), Elise Bryant (DC Labor Chorus / Silver Spring, MD, USA), Gilbert Fegar (Le Havre, France), Jeannie Malm (Swedish Cuban Society / Sweden), Bertrand Mangano (Bois-Colombres, France), Roman Stumm (FG BRD-Kuba / Königswinter, Germany), Daniel Mckay (Australian Cuban Friendship Society / Brisbane, Australia), Javier Garcia Proenza (Comité de Madrid por la Libertad de Los Cinco / Madrid, España), Elisabeth Dietze (Germany), Hasse Nilsson (Svensk-Kubanska Föreningen / Sweden), Katrien Demuynck (European Coordination of the Free the Five Campaign / Brussels, Belgium), Javier Chazarreta (Järfälla), Katrin Davidts, Klaus Eichner (Committee Basta Ya / Berlin, Germany), Dodie Weppler (London, England, UK), Hans Mikosch (Vienna, Austria), Prof. Luis Matos, Juan Manuel Morales (Asociacion Pablo de la Torriente Brau / San Sebastián de los Reyes, Madrid, Spain), Magalys Arocha (Oficina Regional FDIM América / La Habana, Cuba), Patricio Manns (Con Con, Chile), Alfonso García Gil (Sodepaz Andalucía / Sevilla, Andalucía, España), Silvestre Chirimbillo (San Juan, Puerto Rico), Gabriel Impaglione, Virgilio Ponce (Coordinadora de Cubanos Residentes en Francia / Hendaye, France), Jesús Faría (PSUV / Caracas, Venezuela), Andrés Luna Vargas (Confederación Campesina del Perú CCP / Lima, Peru), Yhonny Garcìa Calles (Movimiento Nacional de Amistad y Solidaridad Mutua Venezuela Cuba / Caracas, Venezuela), Miranda Vallero (Italia), Cuauhtémoc Amezcua Dromundo (Partido Popular Socialista de México / México, D. F., Mexico), Armando Servin (San Cristobal de Las Casas, Chiapas, Mexico), Ana Teresa Nápoles Diostuar (Instituto Cubano de Amistad con los Pueblos / Guantánamo, Cuba), Constantino Enguídanos Ruiz (Associació Treballem per Cuba Treballem per Boyeros / Barcelona, España), Pedro Tostado Sánchez (Cristianos de Base / Madrid, España), Jesus Gil Porcel (Asociación de Amistad con Cuba Miguel Hernández / Alicante, España), Deisy Francis Mexidor (La Habana, Cuba), Salvador González Santiago (Euskadi-Cuba / Bergara, España), Jose Figueroa (Miami, FL, USA), Cristóbal Danilo Campos Aveillé (Colectivo entre Amigos, Coordinadora de Cubanos en Francias / Paris, France), Rosa Victoria Penate (Frante Farabundo Marti Para la Liberacion Nacional / USA), Roberto Servillo (Comité Uruguay Libertad Para Los Cinco / Montevideo, Uruguay), Rafael Anglada Lopez (San Juan, Puerto Rico), Maria do Socorro Gomes Coelho (Consejo Mundial da Paz / São Paulo, Brasil), Osiris Quintero López (SUCROMER SA de CV / Veracruz, México), Ricardo Torres Ortega (Promotora de Solidaridad “Nayarit va por Cuba” / Tepic, Nayarit, México), Marlon Diaz (BALASC / San Francisco, CA, USA), Diputado Roso Grimau (Parlamento Latinoamericano Grupo Venezolano / Caracas, Venezuela), Alberto Mas (Comite Argentino por la Libertad de los 5 / Buenos Aires, Argentina), Misleidis Reyes (Cuba), Rosa Bernal (Asco. Camilo Cienfuegos / España), Frank Schwitalla (Red de la Solidaridad con Cuba / Bremen, RFA), Francisco Garcia Llop (Casa d’ la Amistat Amb Cuba “Jose Sanchez” de Santa Coloma / Santa Coloma de Gramenet, España), David Rodriguez (Asociacion Valenciana de Amistad con Cuba José Martí / Valencia, España), Elena Petroian (Colegio 43 / San Petersburgo, Rusia), Miguel Angel Giménez (Comite Oscar Romero de Madrid / Madrid, España), Teresita Capote (Bulgaria), José María Alfaya González (Madrid, España), Feliu Diaz (ADAPC / Barcelona, España), Soraya (La Habana, Cuba), Carlos Perez Trelles (Minas, Uruguay), Armanda Fonseca (Associaçiao de Amizadae Portugal-Cuba / Lisboa, Portugal), Jose Jurado Solis (Izquierda Unida Herrera, A.A.H.C. Bartolome de las Casas de Herrera / Herrera, Sevilla, España), María Paz González, Jacquelin Yeregui (Uruguay), Vivian Mariana (Argentina), Carmen Bocanegra (Marx Madera / Madrid, España), Renata Rovira (Alba Suiza / Basel, Suiza), Gilda Vega Cruz (ISPJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Jorge Alfredo Torriglia (Partido Comunista / Córdoba, Argentina), Julian Gutierrez Alonso (Red de Universidades en Solidaridad con los CINCO “La Casa de los CINCO” / La Habana, Cuba), Juan Guillermo Garcés Sigas (Granada, España), Winston Orrillo (Universidad de San Marcos / Lima, Perú), Rolando Casanova Borroto (Ciego de Avila, Cuba), Ani Levi (Sofía, Bulgaria), Omar Cordova (La Habana, Cuba), Graciela Rosenblum (Presidente, Liga Argentina por los Derechos del Hombre / Buenos Aires, Argentina), Marisol Patterson Peña (Habana, Cuba), Mayra Batista Infante (Proyecto Voces por la Justicia, Radiogranma / Manzanillo, Granma, Cuba), Bertha Fernández de Alaiza García-Madrigal (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Ana Pozo Saenz (ISPJAE, La Habana, Cuba), Elizabeth Tortosa (FDIM, Caracas, Venezuela), Dolores Estrada (Sofia, Bulgaria), José Fco. Varela Arguedas (Asociación Sindical de Trabajadores en Telecomunicaciones y Electricidad / San José, Costa Rica), Sonia Acosta (Cuba), Alfredo Gelis Bell (Comite de los 5 de Estocolmo / Suecia), Ana Isabel Larrondo Somonte (Universidad Ciego de Avila / Ciego de Ávila, Cuba), Asociacion de Belicenos amigos de Cuba (Belize), Ana Elizabeth Martínez Chang (Cienfuegos, Cuba), Elizabeth Silva Rodríguez (Red en Solidaridad con los Cinco / Puerto Padre, Las Tunas, Cuba), Magdalena López Escobar (Solidaridad con los 5 / Las Tunas, Cuba), Vanda Deodorico (Associazione Amicizia Italia-Cuba / Tarcento, Italia), Aliosmi López Velázquez (Cuba), Adriana Vega Tinto (Asociacion Jose Marti de la Republica Argentina, Comite de los Cinco / Argentina), Hugo Ramos Milanés (Abuja, Nigeria), Lluís Alòs i Martí (Universitat de Barcelona / Barcelona, Catalunya, España), Rosa Vicente (Madrid, España), Dr. C. Ángel Zaldívar Solís (Universidad de Pinar del Río / Cuba), Bárbara Suárez Ávalos (UPEC / Cuba), Rafael Pla-Lopez (Meliana, Spain), Valeriano Dinamarca (Asociación 5 de Octubre / Estocolmo, Suecia), Dra. C. Dora Lilia Márquez Delgado (Universidad de Pinar del Río / Cuba), Maria Auxiliadora César (Núcleo de Estudos Cubanos / Brasilia, Brasil), MSc. Aida Guadalupe Sánchez Santamaría (Universidad de Pinar del Rio / Cuba), Hendrik Pastén (Stockholm, Sweden), Daniel Horrillo (Asociacion Julio Antonio Mella / Getafe, España), Paco Bernal (España), Olga Scaraffoni (Montevideo, Uruguay), María Magdalena Hernández Morales (Ciego de Ávila, Cuba), Brigada Medica Cubana en Guinea Bissau (MINSAPCUBA / Bissau, Guinea Bissau), María Magdalena Hernández Morales (Ciego de Ávila, Cuba), Paola Pestana (Izquierda Unida, Ecologistas en Acción, Oxfam Intermon / Madrid, España), Haydee Llanusa Ruiz (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Ignacio Gil Perez, Pedro Pablo Soto (Guatemala), Camilo González (MINCULT / La Habana, Cuba), Luis Quijada (Ciudad Panama, Panamá), Noel Colon Martinez (Movimiento Independentista Nacional Hostosiano / San Juan, Puerto Rico), Agustín Toribio Hernandez (Front Cívic de Catalunya / Barcelona, España), Juan Segura Fernández (AIS “Alhucema” / Morón de la Frontera, Sevilla, España), Ana Ruiz Alonso (Defensum Cuba / Catalunya, España), Ing. Alejandrina Robledo García (Central Termoeléctrica Este Habana / Santa Cruz del Norte, Cuba), Franklin A. Williams (Coordinador, Comite de Solidaridad con el Pueblo Cubano / Changuinola, Bocas del Toro, República de Panamá), Orlando Pérez Torranzo (Ministerio de Educación / La Habana, Cuba), Idania M. Madico (España), Maria Jose Ferrari Suarez (Carmelo, Uruguay), Alfonso Torres Ulloa (Asociación Americana de Juristas / República Dominicana), Gloria Escobar (Raices Cubanas / France), Yojahny Chávez Marrero (UCI / Habana, Cuba), Nuris Perez Tomey (Cuba), Pedro Tomas Pita López (Red de Universidades en Solidaridad con los Cinco La Casa de los Cinco / La Habana, Cuba), Sylvia Quiroga (La Paz, Bolivia), Patricio Dueñas Barra (Comité de Solidaridad con Cuba Gladys Marín / Santiago de Chile, Chile), Tony Hernández Mena (Agencia de Cubana de Noticias / Cuba), Magaly Teillier del Valle (Pitrufquén, Chile), Vicky Andersson (Cubanos por Cuba / Estocolmo, Suecia), Marlene Romero Riquenes (Asociación de Cubanos Sierra Maestra de Madrid / Madrid, España), Milagros Rivera (Comité de Solidaridad con Cuba / Puerto Rico), Arturo Zorondo (Fuerza Chile Oxelösund- Nyköping / Oxelösund, Suecia), Emelda Rosa (Giornalista / Milano, Italy), José Francisco Castañón Zúñiga (Libertad para los Cinco / Santiago, Chile), Josie Michel-Brüning (“Basta ya” German Committee to Free the Cuban Five / Jülich, Germany), Dirk Brüning (“Basta ya” German Committee to Free the Cuban Five / Jülich, Germany), Tobias Kriele (Freundschaftsgesellschaft BRD-Kuba / Mainz, Germany), Marie Barry (Chairperson, Free the Five Campaign Ireland / Dublin, Ireland), Zoltan Tiroler, Suzanne Ross (International Concerned Family and Friends of Mumia Abu-Jamal and The Riverside Church Prison Ministry / New York, NY, USA), Lisandra Alapón (Radio Habana Cuba / La Habana, Cuba), Heide Trampus (The Worker to Worker Canada-Cuba Labour Solidarity Network / Toronto, Ontario, Canada), Sven-Erik Simonsen (Danish-Cuban Association / Valby, Denmark), Heide Trampus (Friends of the Cuban Five Committee (Toronto, Canada), Lavy Jacqueline (M’PEP / Mûres, France), Heinz-W. Hammer (Freundschaftsgesellschaft BRD-Kuba e.V., Regionalgruppe Essen / Essen, Germany), Tomas Widén (Swedish Free the Five Committee / Eskilstuna, Sweden), Magdalena Hohl (Association Suisse-Cuba / Zeiningen, Switzerland), Alois Mittermüller (Verdie Die Linke / München, Germany), Maria Mana (San Francisco, CA, USA), Marilyn Aguirre – Molina (CUNY Institute for Health Equity / New York, NY, USA), Cynthia Howard (Biddeford Pool, ME, USA), Susan Sheinfeld (San Francisco, CA, USA), Elin Soeborg (Hvidovre, Denmark), Linda Evans (All of Us or None / Santa Rosa, CA, USA), Judith Harris (Eastham, USA), Guenter Belchaus (Kirchhundem, Germany), Ramiro S. Funez (Partido Libre de Honduras / New York, NY, USA), Jose M. Estevez (Upland, CA, USA), Daniel Padilla (Bayonne, NJ, USA), Diane McNaron (Birmingham Peace Project / Birmingham, AL, USA), Magda Pavitt (Association Suisse-Cuba / Geneva, Switzerland), Nordet Porfirio (Geneva Switzerland), Bart Massart (PAZ – vzw Partners without Frontiers / Leuven, Belgium), Russell Bell (Jamaicans in Solidarity with Cuba / Kingston, Jamaica), Charles Briody / Washington, D.C., USA), Nadine Verstraten, Laurent Daems, Verstappen Piet (Antwerp, Belgium), Joan Remple Bishop (Ottawa, Canada), James C. Van Pelt (Promoting Enduring Peace / New Haven, CT, USA), Vallerie Techer (France Amérique Latine / Paris, France), Thomas Muhr (University of Bristol / Bristol, England, UK), Samuel Wanitsch (Asociacion Suiza-Cuba / Basel, Switzerland), Dr. Pedro Cruz Pedroso (St. John’s Antigua and Barbuda W.I.), Felipe Valenz (Lausanne, Switzerland), Barry Ford (AFTRASAG / Los Angeles, CA, USA), Urtasun Jorge (Genera, Switzerland), Guarin Pindaro (Adetra / Suisse, Geneva), Rita Gijsemans (Antwerp, Belgium), De Permentier Christiane (PVDA / Kapellen), Dirk Weyn (PVDA, FOS / Kapellen), Ann Wils (PVDA / Antwerp, Belgium), S. Nagendra (Sri Lanka Cuba Friendship Society / Colombo, Sri Lanka), Barbara Infante (ISPJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Francisco Torres (Partido Nacionalista de Puerto Rico / San Juan, Puerto Rico), Mabel Leon (Schenectady), Jose M. Estevez (USA), Randy Otero (Cuba), Manuel Sanchez Diaz (Granada, España), Chej Ramdan (Jerez, España), Francisco Salamanca Vallejo (Barcelona, España), Eva M. Duran (Barcelona, España), Jose Luis Guerra Zamora (Guines, Cuba), Anne Slater (Radical Women / San Francisco, CA, USA), Emile Schepers (Communist Party USA / Woodbridge, VA, USA), Richard Grassl (Carpenter Union Local 30 / USA), Carol I Moeller Costa (Task Force on the Americas / Fairfax, CA, USA), Pedro Cuenca (La Semana Newspaper / Boston, MA, USA), David Weinstein, Eugene Rodriguez (Green Social Thought / Boulder, CO, USA), Brigitte Oftner (Komitee – Austria “FREE THE FIVE” / Vienna, Austria), Jeanne Foster (Washington, D.C., USA), Elizabeth Hill (Co-chair, Canadian Network on Cuba / Toronto, Ontario, Canada), Robert Gartner (Precious Planet Earth Recycling / Houston, TX, USA), Jesyng Martínez (Comité de Solidaridad Venezuela-Cuba “Fermín Valdés Domínguez” / Puerto Píritu, Estado Anzoátegui, Venezuela), Jorge Duarte (Grupo de Apoyo Cuba 5 / Oslo, Noruega), Bernard Francis (Ivry, France), Ramón Morales Alvarez (Universidad de las Ciencias Informáticas / La Habana, Cuba), Juan Quintana Ceballos (Universidad de Pinar del Rio / Pinar del Rio, Cuba), Daniel Cruz Villate (M.E.S. / San Juan y Martínez, Cuba), Orlando Pérez Torranzo (M.E.S. / La Habana, Cuba), Anton Tsoy (Sociedad de Amistad con Cuba / Kazajstan), Bakhit Rustemov (Vicepresidente Sociedad de Amistad con Cuba / Kazajstan), Yadira Gómez Rodríguez, Daniel Montano Gutierrez (ETECSA / Sancti Spiritus, Cuba), Anaicel Gongora González (M.E.S. / Las Tunas, Cuba), Juan Llovera (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Herve Hubert (Paris, Francia), Mayi Peña (Universidad de las Ciencias Informáticas / La Habana, Cuba), Rasiel Ernesto Ciervide Cabale (La Habana, Cuba), José Luis Santana Lugones (Sagua la Grande, Villa Clara, Cuba), Ramon Jaramillo Correa (CORSOLCUBA / Medellin, Colombia), Dupuy Pierre (Presidente, Francia-Latinoamerica-Oleron / Dolus d’Oleron, Francia), Nevalis Quintana Fernández (La Habana, Cuba), Concepcion Gualda (Silver Spring, Maryland, USA), Jairo Alberto Suarez Sanchez (Corporacion Colombocubana / Medellin, Colombia), Charly Bouhana (Cuba Si France / France), Jose Pablo Torró Vidal (ISF Valencia / Valencia, España), Tao Gómez Gil (Valencia, España), Angel Sánchez Suárez (Holguin, Cuba), Alvin Amat (Holguin, Cuba), Victor Manuel Hidalgo Sánchez (Holguin, Cuba), Zorica Dobrijevic Dabic (Serbian-Cuban Friendship Association / Belgrade, Serbia), Bárbara Rodríguez Sánchez (Instituto de Ciencia Animal / Cuba), Osmany González Pérez de Corcho (MINED, UCPCA / Ciego de Avila, Cuba), Edisson Barrera Cardona (SINTRAINTABACO / Medellìn, Colombia), Jaime Rios (SINTRAINTABACO / Medellin, Colombia), Vasily Korchunov (Comite de Veteranos Kazajos por la Liberación de los Cinco / Astana, Kazajstán), Ilimbayeva Alina (Kazaja Amiga de Cuba / Almaty, Kazajstán), Vanessa Ramos (Asociación Americana de Juristas / New York, NY, USA), Roermis Fonseca Salazar (CUBANIQUEL / Moa, Cuba), Alexander Dowins Tartera (M.E.S. / Las Tunas, Cuba), Ilieana Gómez Abreu (Cuba), Octavio Montoya (Corsolcuba / Medellin, Colombia), Perinet Joelle (Les Ulis, France), Dr. Sembukuttige Terrence Nilanth De Silva (Colombo, Sri Lanka), Albert De Paep (FOS Kapellen / Kapellen, België), Ogbonna Hillary M. (Trade Union Congress of Nigeria / Lagos, Nigeria), Mike Guddoy (Cube-Mauritius Friendship Association / Esher), Dr. Lohmus Ramsurn (Communist Party of Mauritius / Montagne Blanche, Mauritius), Carmen León Guerra (Instituto Cubano de Radio y Televisión / Manzanillo, Cuba), Natacha Santiago (ICRT / La Habana, Cuba), National Committee to Free the Cuban Five, Mwandawiro Mghanga (Social Democratic Party of Kenya / Nairobi, Kenya), Sunny Singh (Cuba South Africa Solidarity Committee / Durban South Africa), Sveto Dobrijevic (Serbian Committee for the Freedom of the Cuban Five / Obrenovac, Serbia), Chanda Mfula (Patriotic Front / Lusaka, Zambia), Oscar Guillermo López Moreno (Universidad Autónoma de Sinaloa / Mazatlán, México), Maria José da Silva (Projeto Nossa América / Belo Horizonte, Brasil), Alfredo Boavida (ASSOPRECA / Angola), Odalys Gonzalez Juban (Sociedad Cubana de Trabajadores Sociales de la Salud / La Habana, Cuba), Luis Froufe (Madrid, España), Che Matlhako (Friends of Cuba Society / Johannesburg, South Africa), J. Modou-Peh Grant (The Gambian-Cuban Friendship Association / Kanifing, Gambia), Canadian Network on Cuba, Jose Marti Cultural Association (Greece), Vania Ramírez (Swedish Free the Five Committee / Stockholm, Sweden), Margarete Costa (Belo Horizonte, MG, Brasil), Alexis Bandrich Vega, Omari Musa (Socialist Workers Party), Jesus B. Ochoa (El Paso, TX, USA), Alex Majumder (International Action Center / Brooklyn, NY, USA), Elizabeth Hill (Canadian Cuban Friendship Association Toronto / Ontario, Canada), Ricardo Vaz (Stony Brook University), Kira Martínez (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Yanaris F Rijards (CUJAE, La Habana, Cuba), Mercedes Obregon (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Esther Cid (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Carlos E. Hernandez M. (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Alberto López Martínez (MINAL / La Habana, Cuba), Kira Martínez (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Elizabeth Silva Rodríguez (Cuba), Scott Hubanks (Six Feet Six Media / San Francisco, CA, USA), Werner Bock (Petitcodiac, NB, Canada), Francisco Ramos Hernández (ETECSA / Artemisa, Cuba), Angel Pereira Hernandez (ETECSA / Artemisa, Cuba), Dayanis Suarez Gonzalez (ETECSA / Artemisa, Cuba), Ivonne Cruz Abreu (ETECSA / Artemisa, Cuba), Ernesto Rodríguez Linares (ETECSA / Artemisa, Cuba), Yury Vargas Nápoles (ETECSA / Artemisa, Cuba), Taimy Amita Hernández (ETECSA / Artemisa, Cuba), Eva Mesmer (Boulder, CO, USA), Natasha Terlexi (Jose Martí Cultural Association / Athens, Greece), Laura Hernandez Vizcaino (ETECSA / Artemisa, Cuba), Alina Bello Mirabal (ETECSA / Artemisa, Cuba), Rogelio Machín Díaz (ETECSA / Artemisa, Cuba), Migdalia Cuenca Cala (ETECSA / Artemisa, Cuba), Mdelín Morales Barrié (ETECSA / Artemisa, Cuba), Danivis Sánchez (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Luis Miguel Ramírez Rodríguez (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Frank Castilla Mancebo (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Rolando Serra Toledo (La Habana. Cuba), Sara Flounders (International Action Center / New York City, NY, USA), John M. Custin (Wayne, NJ, USA), Marie Barry (Free the Cuban Five Campaign Ireland / Dublin, Ireland), Sue Bigg (London, England, UK), Noel Hannon (London, England, UK), Palle Yndal-Olsen (Hillerød, Denmark), Van Dael (Bruxelles, Belgium), Paul Adriaanse, Marjorie Mayo (London, England, UK), Jim Malone (Dundee Trades Union Council / Dundee, UK), Anton Segers (Ninove, Belgium), Avtar Singh (Indian Workers Association / Leicester, UK), Alan Corkish (Liverpool, UK), Christine Hanham (Dartmouth, NS, Canada), Martin Johnson (University of Cambridge / Cambridge, UK), Jo Van Datta (Eugene, OR, USA), Margaret Vernon (Cuba Solidarity Campaign / York, UK), Michael Britton (Leeds, UK), Isobel McMillan (London, England, UK), Frances Reynolds (Alfriston, UK), Mark Dunne (Fire Brigades Union / Liverpool, UK), Pentti Airola (Tampere, Finland), Brian Turner (Canterbury, New Zealand), Richard Sorg (Hamburg, Germany), André Lacroix (Rixensart, Belgium), Photios Kouzoupis (Enfield Cypriots Association / London, England, UK), Roger Jones (Swansea, UK), Ray Barkley (Old Windsor, UK), Dan Thea (Mau Mau Justice Network / London, England, UK), Rukmani Tiroler (Sweden), Srecko Vojvodic (CCFA Toronto / Ontario, Canada), Russell Hickman (United Kingdom), Lawrence Mc Donald (Scottish Palestine Solidarity Campaign / Edinburgh, Scotland, UK), Vera Stroobants, Ann Green (CSC / Leicester, England, UK), Simon Goodwin (East Grinstead, UK), Terry Brough (UCATT / St. Helens, UK), Annie De Puy (Geneva, Switzerland), Dave Esbester (Cuba Solidarity Campaign / London, England, UK), Ramon Corria (Cardiff Trades Council / Cardiff, Wales), Neil Findlay (MSP, Scottish Labour Party / Fauldhouse, Scotland), Muriel Purkiss (London, England, UK), Ali Wallace (London, England, UK), Edward Sabino (Liverpool, UK), Denise Roberts (Cambridge, UK), Imti Choonara (Derby, UK), Babis Zafiratos (Athens, Greece), Jim Ennis (Cuba Solidarity Campaign / Wallasey, England), Helen Doig (Arthog, Wales), Bill Lowry (Ireland), Maria Hilario (ACFS / Sydney Australia), Alan Lloyd (Chair Unite Branch SE 6239 / Southampton, UK), Gary Fitzpatrick (RMT / London, England, UK), Mohomed Iqbal (Guitar Association of Sri Lanka / Colombo, Sri Lanka), Owen Bourne (Stoke Newington School / London, England, UK), Natalia Fedoruk (Russia), Ned Powell (Bloomington, IN, USA), David Platt, Kjell Bygdén (CP of Sweden / Sweden), John Williams (Unison / Liverpool, UK), Steven Power (Unite the Union / Wirral, UK), Alan Donohue (Vietnam Veterans Against the War / USA), Christopher Milson Teague (Cardiff, Wales), Ben Parker (London, England, UK), Susie Zeiger (Port-au-Prince, Haiti & New York City, NY, USA), Francois Gourd (Rhinoceros Party / Montreal, Quebec, Canada), Peter Godfrey (Isle of Harris, Scotland), Sandra Brown (Thunder Bay, ON, Canada), Pat Bough, Bob Goupillot (Radical Independence Campaign / Dalkeith, Scotland), Pat Bough (Linden, Alberta, Canada), Sandra Turner (NY, USA), Marc Bosmans (Kalmthout, Belgium), Lars Göran Wadström (Tierp, Sweden), Vasco Petrov (Sofia, Bulgaria), Terence Bayes (Unite The Union / Preston, England, UK), Oscar Hernando Avellaneda Dueñas (Colombia con Cuba / Bogota, Colombia), Dahlia Wasfi (Dover, DE, USA), John Feely (Fermanagh, Ireland), Gert Sommer (Marburg, Germany), Alastair Dunlop (Fire Brigades Union / UK), Allen Turner (Cuba Solidarity Campaign / Brighton, England), Gregory Tsouris (Brussels), Lisa Barr, William Shearer (Folkestone, UK), Jim Lange, Diana Bohn (California, USA), Yolande Morin (Vancouver, Canada), Andy Vidion (University of East Anglia / Norfolk, UK), Linda Richard (Beverly, MA, USA), Ken Barker (United Kingdom), Michael J Saunders (Essex, England, UK), Susan Holvenstot (Comox Valley, BC, Canada), Lynda Constable (Nottingham, UK), Save Low (Unison Renfrewshire / Paisley, Scotland), Paul Barrett, Andrey Karpushenko (Krasnodar, Russia), Don and Roberta L. Timmerman (USA), Martin Leete (London, England, UK), Buyens Theo (Genk, Belgium), Jim Dixon (Cork, Ireland), Sapfo Diamanti (Athens, Greece), Gerhard Mertschenk (Berlin, Germany), Hans Carrillo Guach (Cuba), Phil and Mim Chadwick (Exeter, UK), A. Vanempten (Herent, Belgium), Pat Kane, Andrew Lugg (Montreal, Canada), Anne Urrutiaguer (Itxassou, France), Michele Urrutiaguer (Itxassou, France), Jane Kirkwood, MN Cuba Committee, Alicia Fernandez Gomez (Asturias, España), Jean Etridge (Gloucestershire, UK), Pilar Saavedra (Canada Cuba Friendship / Victoria, Canada), Karen Stansbery (Ellensburg, WA, USA), Diane Janssen (Kalmthout, Belgium), Rolland Jacques (France), Harry Smaller (Toronto, Canada). Maurice Rennie (Unison / Northampton, England, UK), Barry Ford (Los Angeles, CA, USA), Frances Sinclair (Radical Independance Campaign East Kilbride / Glasgow, Scotland, UK), Colleen Ashworth (Nova Scotia Cuba Association / Halifax, Canada), Mara Kern (Serbo-Cuban Friendship / Serbia), Xavier Berthelot (Carrick-on-Suir, Ireland), Fernando Antonio de Souza Araujo (Recife, Brasil), Patrick Gavigan (Leighton Buzzard, England), Thomas Birg (Hattingen, Germany), Shirley Anne de Lima Regueira (Recife, Brasil), Israel Galindo (El Bronx, Nueva York, USA), Rosa Pontual, Kennedy Earle Clarke (St. Kitts Nevis Cuban Friendship Association / St. Kitts, West Indies), Patricia McAuliffe (Australia), John Gouvas (Athens, Greece), Zarije Bulatovic (Belgrade, Serbia), Bror Persson (Gullbrandstorp, Sweden), Mick Murphy (Unite the Union / Liverpool, England), James Clegg (Cuba Solidarity Campaign / Halifax, England, UK), Jim McFarlane (North Berwck, Scotland), Stanley Walinets (UK), Michael Bailey, Petra Gruebl (Düsseldorf, Rommerskirchen, Germany), Barbro Forsander (Uppsala, Sweden), Salot Sor, Julie Lamin (Merseyside Cuba Solidarity Campaign / Merseyside, UK), Malcolm Souza-Lewis, Peter Halsall (London, England, UK), Wolf Goehring (Bonn, Germany), Milan Krajca (Czech-Cuban Friendship Association / Prague, Czech Republic), Silvia Vanhoegaerden (Leuven, Bélgica), Luis Sarellano (El Paso, TX, USA), Rafael Franco-Cuevas (Tucson, AZ, USA), Abdul Gofur Miah (Bangladesheer Shadhinata Party / Dhaka, Bangladesh), Roger Clément (Ottawa, Canada), Mohammad Ataullah (Toronto, ON, Canada), Arne Lundgren (Gothenburg, Sweden), Benjamin Prado (Unión del Barrio / San Diego, CA, USA), D. H. Kerby (Philadelphia, PN, USA), Klaus Hartmann (Offenbach, Germany), Chris and Mary Fogarty (Friends of Irish Freedom / Chicago, IL, USA), Carlo Kohn (Luxembourg), Ernest Rosenthal, Hannu Kautto (Espoo, Finland), Faiezul Hakim (Jatio Mukti Council / Dhaka, Bangladesh), Julie and Les Sheppard (Selkirk, Scotland), David Ronald Wilkinson, Babette Grunow (Latin America Solidarity Committee / Milwaukee, MN, USA), Maribel Vargas (Mèxico), Ana María Palos de Foronda (Madrid, España), Yasmany Zurita Siam (UJC / Nuevitas, Cuba), Oscar Revilla, Alida Freites (Comités de Tierras Urbanas / Venezuela), Dionisio Garcia Ordiales (Denia, España), Enrique Araoz (Lisboa, Portugal), WillIiam Simón (UCI / La Habana, Cuba), Osvaldo Tello Bianchi (Santiago, Chile), Leonardo Urrutia Segura (Barcelona, España), Maria Caridad Gonzalez (Pinar del Rio, Cuba), Miren Antzine Biain (Euskal Herria), Ricardo Plaul (Remedios de Escalada, Buenos Aires, Argentina), Liset Rojas Deslis (MINEM / Cuba), Luis Pichardo (CITMA / Santa Clara, Cuba), Milagros Alcaine (Barcelona, Spain), Amelia Rivaud-Morayta (México), Sergio Daniel Gimenez (Lomas de Zamora, Argentina), Renato Olavaría M (Venezuela), David Fuentes Diaz (Calama, Chile), Rubén Font (Santiago de Cuba, Cuba), Sandra Correa León (Quito, Ecuador), Luis Alberto Ruiz Saavedra (ACURE / Quito, Ecuador), Wilfredo Martínez Consuegra (Federación de Radioaficionados de Cuba / Cuba), Miguel Ángel Lafuente (Junta de Estudios Históricos / Villa Adelina, San Isidro, Argentina), Alfredo Martínez (CENART / D.F., México), Hernan Rivadeneira Jativa (Comité Ecuatoriana por la Libertad de los Cinco, Asociación Americana de Juristas / Quito, Ecuador), Fernanda Apaza Sembinelli (Universidad Nacional de Cuyo / Mendoza, Argentina), Gustavo Modarelli (Buenos Aires, Argentina), Cristina Soler (Valencia, Spain), Tony Hernández Mena (Cuba), Anabel Monson Posda (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Pisani Giulio (Luxembourg), Jorge Luis Contador Caballero (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Willy Pérez Villafuerte (Movimiento Boliviano de Solidaridad con Cuba / La Paz, Bolivia), Adelaida Macías Saínz (Ministerio de Educación / La Habana, Cuba), Nelson Acosta (Comite de Solidaridad con Cuba de Laguna Salada / Republica Dominicana), Bataille Yves (Serbian Committee for the Freedom of the Cuban 5 / Belgrade, Serbia), Ljiljana Bogoeva Sedlar (Serbian Committee for the Freedom of the Cuban 5 / Belgrade, Serbia), Dragoslava Koprivica (Serbian Committee for the Freedom of the Cuban 5 / Belgrade, Serbia), Rosa Bernal Gil (Asociacion Camilo Cienfuegos / España), Vladimir Valenzuela (Guatemala), Marta Díaz (COPEXTEL / Santa Clara, Cuba), Selene Navarro Robles (Tepoztlán, México), Jose Tomas Aguila (Venezuela), Juan Carlos Rivera (Playa del Carmen, México), Martha Otero (Caracas, Venezuela), Juan José de Hoyos Vasco (España), Richard Neville (Sussex, UK), Anita Romaniuk (Vancouver, Canada), Will Takamatsu Thompson, Rena Lewis (Ojai, CA, USA), James R. Miles (West Palm Beach, FL, USA), Susan Carey (USA), Mary-Alice Shemo, Michael Scrive (Paris, France), Kenneth Anderson, Jarl Nilsson (Uppsala, Sweden), Mila Aleckovic Nikolic (Serbian Committee for the Freedom of the Cuban 5 / Belgrade, Serbia), Gerhard Bedding (Keene, NH, USA), Piotr Godlewski (Warszawa, Poland), Marcelo Lopez (Fitchburg, MA, USA), Simon Hargrave (London, England, UK), Irma Garcia Rose (USA), Mark Phelan (Brooklyn, NY, USA), Richard Halpern (New York, NY, USA), Lawrence Crowley (USA), Marc Cryer (Veterans for Peace / Bangor, ME, USA), William MacArthur (Seattle, WA, USA), William Fisk, Richard Meierotto (Afton, MN, USA), Steven Kostis (New York, NY, USA), Ernst Mecke (Helsinki, Finland), Carol Lane (Oak Park, MI, USA), Bill Nottingham (Highlands Ranch, CO, USA), Julia Hunter-Blair (Davis, CA, USA), Barbara Vanhorn (Duncannon, PA, USA), Rev. F. Mark Mealing (Kaslo, BC, Canada), Damien Marsic (Gainesville, FL, USA), Mark Heald (Pleasant Hill, TN, USA), Peter Von Christierson (Port Townsend, USA), Hannah Farda (Washington, DC, USA), Donald Yost (Green Party of Shasta County / Redding, CA, USA), John Schindler, Rael Nidess (Marshall, TX, USA), Esther Wolf (Seattle, WA, USA), Brian Lynch (Shaw Island, WA, USA), Maureen A Sheahan, Patricia Bennett (Women’s International League for Peace and Freedom / Fresno, CA, USA), Paul Evrard (Leuven, Belgium), Steven C Frankum (Melrose Park, IL, USA), Alan Stewart (Progressive Global Commons / Seattle, WA, USA), Malaika H Kambon (People’s Eye Photography / Oakland, CA, USA), Jonathan Mitchell (Madison, AL, USA), Thomas and Nancy Chisholm (Vets For Peace / Chippewa Falls, WI, USA), Catherine Holliday (Ontario Nurses Association / Toronto, Canada), Leslie Feuille (USA), Lewis Patrie (USA), Bruni Stuempler (Society of Friendship BRD-Kuba / Muelheim, Germany), James van Luik, Kelti Cameron (Canada), Jay Levy (Takoma Park Returned Peace Corps Volunteers / Takoma Park, MD, USA), Jesse Sancho (Black Panther Party / Miami, FL, USA), Julia Shpirt (New York, NY, USA), Ann Galloway (USA), Jacqueline Roussie, Nuris Perez Tomey (La Habana, Cuba), Andrés Monares, Ellen Wasfi (Dover, DE, USA), Mary-Alice Waters (President, Pathfinder Press / New York, NY, USA), Eustace Frilingos (WWP / Elmhurst, NY, USA), Josie Michel-Brüning & Dirk Brüning (German Committee to Free the Cuban 5 / Jülich, Germany), Ivano Iogna Prat (Comité “Liberté pour les Cinq” / Luxembourg), Sylvia Schwarz (St. Paul, MN, USA), Mario F. Venegas (Evanston, IL, USA), Foster Griezic (Canadians for Cuba / Victoria, BC, Canada), Christopher Tuch (USA), Fred Nadelman (National Association of Social Workers / Savannah, GA, USA), Issa and Harry Norton (Wellingborough, England, UK), Bishop Eva Brunne (Diocese of Stockholm, Sweden), Thage G. Peterson (Former Speaker of the Swedish Parliament, Former Swedish Minister for Justice and Minister for Defense / Stockholm, Sweden), Kenneth Lewis (Former President of Lawyers without Borders / Stockholm, Sweden), Amineh Kakabaveh (Member of Parliament, Left Party / Stockholm, Sweden), Etienne Glaser (Stockholm, Sweden), Torbjörn Björlund (Member of Parliament, Left Party / Stockholm, Sweden), Jan Lindholm (Member of Parliament, Green Party / Stockholm, Sweden), Jens Holm (Member of Parliament, Left Party / Stockholm, Sweden), Hillevi Larsson (Member of Parliament, Social Democratic Party / Stockholm, Sweden), Marianne Berg (Member of Parliament, Left Party / Stockholm, Sweden), Bengt Berg (Member of Parliament, Left Party / Stockholm, Sweden), Siv Holma (Member of Parliament, Left Party / Stockholm, Sweden), Dror Feiler (Stockholm, Sweden), Nils Lundgren (Stockholm, Sweden), Maj Wechselmann (Stockholm, Sweden), Ric Wasserman, Francisco Contreras (President, Solidarity Sweden-Latin America), Maria Sandblad (Stockholm, Sweden), Kristina Hillgren (Stockholm, Sweden), Mara Taub (Coalition for Prisoners’ Rights / Santa Fe, NM, USA), Sven Wollter, Kitimba Sabuni (Stockholm, Sweden), Eva Björklund (Stockholm, Sweden), Ingrid Rada (Comité de Solidaridad Venezuela-Cuba Fermín Valdés Domínguez / Puerto Píritu, Anzoategui, Venezuela), Guadalupe Covarrubias (Mexico), Lieslies Hernandez Moreno (Madrid, España), Ljubodrag Duci Simonovic (Serbian-Cuban Friendship Association / Belgrade, Serbia), Serbian Committee for the Freedom of the Cuban Five, Emir Kusturica (Serbian Committee for the Freedom of the Cuban Five / Belgrade, Serbia), Roger Willemsen (Humboldt University / Berlin, Germany), Jim Farrell (Liverpool, England, UK), Marc Gripman, Ian Webster (Nottingham, England, UK), Myra Berg (London, England, UK), Daouda Faye (Comité Sénégalais pour la Libération des 5 Héros Cubains / Dakar, Senegal), Inga-Lisa Sangregorio (Stockholm, Sweden), Maisie Carter (London, England, UK), Gordana Jovanovic (Serbian-Cuban Friendship Society / Belgrade, Serbia), John O’Brien (Dublin, Ireland), Sonja Kovacevic (Communist Party / Belgrade, Serbia), Zarije Bulatovic (Belgrade, Serbia), Roman Stumm (Germany), Tim Purkiss (UK), Eny Celeste Ramírez (Comite de Solidaridad y Amistad Mutua Cuba-Venezuela / Caracas, Venezuela), Red en Defensa de la Humanidad, Capítulo Ecuador / Ecuador), Serbian-Cuban Friendship Association (Serbia), Margaret Vernon (Cuba Solidarity Campaign / UK), Vojo Sekulic (Serbian-Cuban Friendship Association / Belgrade, Serbia), Jairo Suarez (Corporación Cultural Colombo Cubana de Amistad con los Pueblos / Medellín, Colombia), Ani Levi (Sofía, Bulgaria), Osvaldo Tello Bianchi (Santiago, Chile), Maribel Vargas (México), Miguel Ángel Lafuente (Junta de Estudios Históricos de Villa Adelina-Boulogne / San Isidro, Buenos Aires, Argentina), Ana Gladys Mendez (Asociacion Salvadorena Canadiense de Mujeres / Ottawa, Canada), Laurindo Leal Filho (Universidade de São Paulo / Brasil), Alicia Gómez (Langreo, Asturias, España), Marilia Rodriguez Zanetti (São Paulo, Brasil), Edgar Oswaldo Iglesias Mejia (Lund, Suecia), András Simor (Revista Literaria Fin del Milenio / Hungría, Budapest), Carlos Neipang (Mapuche / Francia), Antonio López (Asociación d Solidaridad con Cuba Maximiliano Tornet / Huelva, Andalucía, España), Nelson Acosta (Comite de Solidaridad con Cuba de Laguna Salada / Mao, Valverde, Republica Dominicana), Franklin Alberto Williams (Partido del Pueblo de Panama / Changuinola, Bocas del Toro, Panama), Susan Zalon (Santa Barbara, CA, USA), Gilberto Lerma (Morelia, Michoacán, Estados Unidos Mexicanos), Manuel López (Comité Nacional Ucraniano “Por la Libertad de los Cinco Héroes Cubanos” / Kiev, Ucrania), Jean Lefevre (France), Maria Teresa Messidoro (Asosacion Lisangà / Torino, Italia), Soraya Torres (Cuba), Vitali Korpenko (Russia), Le Mignot Renée (Paris, Francia), Carmen Bocanegra (Marx Madera / Madrid, España), Lukina Galina (Sevastopol, Russia), Maria Shkepu (Kiev National University of Trade and Economics / Kiev, Ukraine), Leonid Dersky (Kiev, Ukraine), Juan José Llovera (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), José Antonio Doll Pérez, Vasiliy Pijorovich (Universidad Politecnica de Kiev / Ukraine), Ida Garberi (Cubadebate / La Habana, Cuba), Margaret Hashmi (Bellingham, WA, USA), Dr. Ingrid Hunold (Leverkusen, Germany), Mark Dunne (Liverpool, England, UK), Jahangir Khan (Tricontinental Solidaridad Campagin Free the Cuban Five / Dhaka, Bangladesh), Tim Craine (Greater Hartford Coalition on Cuba / Hartford, CT, USA), Gerhard Bedding (Keene, NH, USA), Maurice Rennie (Northampton, England, UK), Marcelo Lopez (Fitchburg, MA, USA), Alan P. Donohue (Vietnam Veterans Against the War / USA), Daniel K. Amigon (Vietnam Veterans Against the War / USA), James R. Miles (West Palm Beach, FL, USA), Steven Kostis (New York, NY, USA), Joseph Mutti (Berkeley, CA, USA), Lawrence Crowley (USA), Alina Dollat (Amnesty International / Gouvieux, France), Jim Brash (Parsippany, NJ, USA), Maureen Hill (Montreal, Canada), Lisa Valanti (US-CUBA Sister Cities Association / Pittsburgh, PN, USA), Rael Nidess (Marshall, TX, USA), Elizabeth Burke (Carpinteria, CA, USA), Diane Zack (Manitoba-Cuba Solidarity Committee / Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada), Richard Sorg (Hamburg, Germany), Stephanie Clark (London, England, UK), Patricia Schuyler (Washington, DC, USA), Karen Stansbery (Ellensburg, WA, USA), Kristina Hillgren (Stockholm, Sweden), Mara Taub (Coalition for Prisoners’ Rights / Santa Fe, NM, USA), Klaus Simon (Bonn, Germany), Linda Richard (Beverly, MA, USA), Argentina Perez (Miami, FL, USA), Karen Lee Wald (Cuba-Inside-Out / San Jose, CA, USA), Ned Powell (Solidarity Truckers / Bloomington, IN, USA), Mara Knezevic (Serbo-Cuban Friendship / Serbia), Noel Hannon (Lambeth Pensioners Action Group / London, England, UK), Photos Kouzoupis (Enfield Cypriots Association / London, England, UK), Marie Barry (Free the Cuban Five Campaign Ireland / Dublin, Ireland), NYC Free Peltier (New York, NY, USA), Norman Paech (Hamburg, Germany), Vagelis Gonatas (La Red Solid@ria Griega / Grecia), Loukia Konstantinou (“Cuba de Corazón” / Athens, Greece), Tanya Cole (Witness for Peace Southwest / California, USA), Liudmila Borovsrfia (Kiev National University of Trade and Economics / Kiev, Ukraine), Andrei Borovsriq (Kiev National University of Trade and Economics / Kiev, Ukraine), Jay Levy (Takoma Park Returned Peace Corps Volunteers / Takoma Park, MD, USA), Yuriy Zavoyko (El Comite Nacional Ucraniano “De Liberta de Cinco Heroes de Cuba” / Kiev, Ucrania), Warren Nelson (Center for Community Organization & Management / Houston, TX, USA), Albert A. Fox, Jr. (Alliance for Responsible Cuba Policy Foundation / Tampa, FL, USA), Ruth Torrealba (Venezuela), Abelardo Garcia (Venezuela), Alejandro Villegas (Venezuela), Vitelio Palma (Venezuela), Maria Escalona (Venezuela), Nadiezda Guariguata (Venezuela), Yuleisy Tapiquen (Venezuela), Alirio Correa Figueroa (Venezuela), Bettis Curupe Filipino (Venezuela), Jesyng Martinez Rada (Venezuela), Ricardo Rada Romero (Venezuela), Hermelinda Romero (Venezuela), Bartolome Sosa (Venezuela), Ingrid Rada Romero (Venezuela), John Bowen (Cork Cuba Support Group / Cork, Ireland), Vladan Glisic (Belgrade, Serbia), Goran Petronijevic (Comite Serbio po la Libertad de los Cinco Cubanos / Belgrado, Serbia), Ivana Zigon (Comite Serbio por la Libertad de los Cinco Cubanos / Belgrado, Serbia), Jelena Zigon (Asociacion de Amistad Serbio-Cubana / Belgrado, Serbia), Miroslav Zivkovic (Asociacion de Amistad Serbio-Cubana / Belgrado, Serbia), Radmila dr Nastc (Serbian Committee for the Freedom of the Cuban 5 / Belgrade, Serbia), Joska Broz (Partido Comunista / Belgrado, Serbia), Manuel carrasco Fernandez (Barcelona, España), Jim Cotter (Galway, Ireland), Robert G. Yardley (England, UK), Martha Cueva Franco (Lima, Peru), Marisol Patterson (Havana, Cuba), Caryll Faraldi (Cairo, Egypt), William MacArthur (Seattle, WA, USA), Elena Aguilo (Centro Marie Langer / Madrid, España), Jordan Winquist (Philadelphia, PA, USA), Philip Althouse (Cleveland, OH, USA), Elma Beatriz Rosado (Fundación Filiberto Ojeda Ríos / San Juan, Puerto Rico), A.N.S.W.E.R. Coalition (USA), Eric Epitalon (La Seyne-Sur-Mer, France), Rosa Reyes (Miami, FL, USA), Susan E. Davis (National Writers Union, UAW 1981 / New York, NY, USA), Ana Isabel (Altensteig, Alemania), Roberto Servillo (Comité Uruguay “Libertad Para Los Cinco” / Montevideo, Uruguay), Reinaldo Calzado (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Julio Cesar Herrera Diaz (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Javier Valladares Aguilera (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Raidel Cetelles Rodriguez (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Joan Manuel Hernandez Oriely (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Freddy O Rondon Armas (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Gustavo Diaz Cardenas (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Alejandro Botta Ortiz (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Adel Suarez Suarez (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Claudia Perez Olivera (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Cinthia Perez Salmeran (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Victor Javier Hernandez Fernandez (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Yilen Martinez Guia (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Ariel Falcon Orihuela (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Joan Manuel Hernandez Oriely (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Luis Enrrique Iglesias Saez (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Daniel Santa Cruz Soloberría (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Frank Trinchet Soler (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Emelda Rosa (Milàn, Italia), Yusel Eduardo Pedrahita (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Gabriel Sanchez Radillo (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Jose Arnaldo Noa Perez (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Luis Manuel Chapman Primero (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Rene Perez Dubois (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Yusmai Luis Hoza Hecheverría (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Angel Ricardo Díaz (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Carlos Rafael (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Jacques Milhas (Cuba Si / France), David Schraeger (Hamilton, NJ, USA), Hannu Kautto (Espoo, Finland), Ernst Mecke (Helsinki, Finland), Sergio Leone Gaier (Canada), Kamau Benjamin (D.C. Metro Coalition to Free the Cuban Five / Washington D.C., USA), Armanda Fonseca (Portuguese Friendship Association with Cuba / Porto Gallo, Portugal), Juan Carlos Sánchez (Director, Editorial de Gacetillas / Buenos Aires, Argentina), Soobok Kim (6.15 Joint Declaration Supporters NY Committee / New York, NY, USA), Ana Verônica Rodrigues (Universidade Federal do Recôncavo da Bahia / Salvador, Bahia, Brasil), Luisa Maria (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Artemio Enrique Alvarey Paneque (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Abel Fumero Perey (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Daniel Diaz Batista (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Yusdel Diaz Hernandez (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Roberto Padron Gonzales (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Edy Gerardo Cabezas Abreu (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Elizabet Oliva Ortiz (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Ivon Navarro Quiñones (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Felipe Ruiz Rouco (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Leonardo Sanchez Martinez (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Pablo Manuel Martinez Reyez (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Fernando Perez Martinez (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Abdel Javier Toscano Cribeiro (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Eduardo Perez Seiglei (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Lazaro Arduin Perez (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Lissy Gonzales Pinos (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Aline Felipe Barreto (Vitória, Brasil), Ogbonna Hillary M. (Trade Union Congress of Nigeria / Lagos, Nigeria), Juan Carlos Sánchez (Buenos Aires, Argentina), Eugene Puryear (Party for Socialism and Liberation / USA), Benjamin Prado (Union del Barrio / San Diego, CA, USA), Valentina Glazunova (Russia), Ana Ruiz Alonso (España), Casal de Amistad con Cuba de Badalona (España), David Dzhokhadze (Institute of Philosophy Russian Academy of Sciences / Moscow, Russia), Andy Hinson (Tampa, FL, USA), Michael Nacken (Bremen, Germany), Francisco Javier Izco (Ubuntu / Cuenca, Ecuador), Svetlana Synenko (Union For Ukraine, Belarus and Russia / Kiev, Ukraine), Renier Batista (CIGET / Las Tunas, Cuba), Helen Doig (Wales), Kennedy Earle Claake (St. Kitts and Nevis Cuban Friendship Association / St. Kitts and Nevis, West Indies), Werner Hofmann, Mark Schneider (National Lawyers Guild / USA), Benjamin Evans (National Lawyers Guild – Rhode Island Chapter / Pawtucket, RI, USA), Sarah Sloan (ANSWER Coalition / USA), Arthur Heitzer (National Lawyers Guild / Milwaukee, WI, USA), Critical Resistance (Oakland, CA, USA), Diana Block (California Coalition for Women Prisoners / San Francisco, CA, USA), Agatha Duncan (SEIU 1199 / New York, NY, USA), Comité “Liberté pour les Cinq” (Luxemburgo), Alicia Gómez (Langreo, Asturias, España), José Reynaldo Sandoval Torres (Mexico City, Mexico), Yasmany Zurita Siam (UJC / Cuba), Gustavo Modarelli (Buenos Aires, Argentina), Zoila Beatriz Quijada (FMLN / El Salvador), José Francisco Castañón Zúñiga (Comité de Solidaridad con Cuba Gladys Marín Millie / Santiago, Chile), Alba Palacios (Asamblea Nacional de Nicaragua / Managua, Nicaragua), Jose Pablo Torró, Jenifer Smith (USA), Paul Barrett (Communist Party UK / Penarth, England, UK), Jean Etridge (UK), Christine Hanham (Dartmouth, Canada), Ernst Mecke (JHL / Helsinki, Finland), Scott Hubanks (San Francisco, CA, USA), Peter von Christierson (USA), Deborah Livingston (WILPF / Tucson, AZ, USA), Omar Gutierrez Arenas (Uppsala, Sweden), Michael Bailey, Norman Wright (UK), Hendrik Pastén (Estocolmo, Suecia), Rosa Pontual (Brasil), José Antonio Doll Pérez (Biblioteca Nacional de Cuba José Martí / La Habana, Cuba), Frank Galan (Spain), Nelson Acosta (Comite de Solidaridad con Cuba de Laguna Salada / Republica Dominicana), John Lefavour, Dolores Estrada (Bulgaria), Jonathan Doff (Oakland, CA, USA), Comrades Abiola Dabiri and Abiodun Aremu (Amilcar Cabral Ideological School ACIS / Lagos, Nigeria), Margaret Hashmi, Matías Fernando Peña Ayala (Partido Comunista de San Miguel / Argentina), Sabrina Johnson (Toronto Forum on Cuba / Canada), Adela Brent (Australia Latin America Solidarity / Australia), Laura Mor (Communist Youth Federation of Argentina / Argentina), José Manzaneda (Euskadi-Cuba / Bilbao, País Vasco), Victor Agafonov (Israel), Lewis Patrie (WNC Physicians for Social Responsibility / USA), Margaret Gilpin (Cuba in Focus, WBAI Radio NYC / New York, NY, USA), Leslie Salgado (Maryland-Cuba Friendship Coalition / USA), Rev. Dr. Dennis M. Davidson (President, Unitarian Universalist Peace Fellowship / Crestone, CO, USA), Sonia Hernández (Cuba), José Antonio Vera (Paraguay), Lemona Targontsidou (Greek-Cuban Association of Friendship and Solidarity / Volos, Greece), Ernesto Dorantes (Jóvenes por el Socialismo / México), Hugo Guarin Pindaro (Ginebra, Suiza), Fausto Lorenzo Osorio Curbelo (Mision Barrio Adentro Deportivo / Venezuela), Alla Gigova, Ida Garberi (La Habana, Cuba), Alex Compagnet (Kensington, MD, USA), Boris Kalashnikov (United Communist Party / Ivanteevka, Moscow, Russia), Phyllis Kirson (Fairfax, CA, USA), Rael Nidess (Marshall, TX, USA), Hannu Kautto (Espoo, Finland), Malcolm and Valerie Souza-Lewis (UK), Terence Travis Bayes (Unite The Union / UK), Terry Brough (UCATT / UK), Paul Barrett, Joan Meierotto (Afton, MN, USA), Beatriz Stolowicz (Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana / Ciudad de México, México), Alba Estela Maldonado Guevara (Guatemala), Guillermo Verón De Astrada (Frente Guasu / Asunción, Paraguay), Martha Margot Cuevo Franco (Lima, Peru), Sergio Leone Gaier (Montreal, Canada), Organización de Solidaridad de los Pueblos de África, Asia, y América Latina (OSPAAL / La Habana, Cuba), Juan Guillermo Garcés Sigas (Granada, España), José Francisco Castañón Zúñiga (Movimiento de Solidaridad con Cuba Gladys Marín Millie / Santiago de Chile), Juan Jose Gonzalez (Emancipacion Sur / Neuquen, Argentina), Maribel Vargas Foronda (México), Constantino Enguídanos Ruiz (Barcelona, España), Omar Cordova (ICAP / La Habana, Cuba), Angel Oliver (Front Civic Catalunya / Spain), Bárbara Sarabia (ICAP / La Habana, Cuba), Aleida Centeno Rodríguez (Partido Nacionalista de Puerto Rico, Movimiento Libertador / Arecibo, Puerto Rico), David A. Comissiong (Clement Payne Movement / Bridgetown, Barbados), Esmil Quijada (Frente Anti-Corrupción “Che Guevara” / Venezuela), Patricio Dueñas Barra (Comité de Solidaridad con Cuba Gladys Marín Millie / Santiago, Chile), Miranda Vallero (Rapallo, Italia), Centro de Derechos Humanos Fray Bartolome de Las Casas (San Cristóbal de Las Casas, Chiapas, México), Jamal Juma (Stop the Wall Campaign / Palestine), Eduardo Fuentes (Santiago, Chile), Carmen Gloria Martino M. (Santiago, Chile), Leonardo Cruz Morales (Movimiento Independendista Nacional Hstociano / San German, Puerto Rico), Patricio Dueñas Barra (Comité de Solidaridad con Cuba Gladys Marín Millie / Santiago, Chile), Alba Maldonado (URNG / Guatemala), Mayra Godoy (Coordinadora Guatemalteca de Solidaridad con Cuba y los Pueblos / Guatemala), Susan Scott (National Lawyers Guild / Inverness, CA, USA), Stephen Sefton (Tagoat, Irlanda), Hector Pesquera Sevillano (Movimiento Independentista Nacional Hostosiano / San Juan, Puerto Rico), Milagros Valdeavellano Roca Rey (Programa de Educaciòn para la Paz / Lima, Peru), Patricia Salomê Quintero Cabrales (Essen, België), Marco Arana Zegarra (Tierra y Libertad / Perú), Jorge Abedrapo Docnac (Colegio de Profesores de Chile / Santiago, Chile), Rico Gutstein (Teachers for Social Justice / Chicago, IL, USA), Bob Briscoe (Santa Rosa, CA, USA), Pat Larson (Orange, MA, USA), Jerry Detry (Green Bay, WI, USA), K. O. Beckman, Glenn Berkovitz (Los Angeles, CA, USA), Kenneth Ruby, Blair Redlin (Vancouver, B.C., Canada), Antony Schofield (Manchester, England, UK), Ralph Metzner, Kathleen Torgerson (Risk with Dignity / Santa Rosa, CA, USA), Daniel Raphael (Occupy / USA), John Van Eyck (Berkeley, CA, USA), Carlos Zmolins, Elizabeth Williams (Takoma Park, MD, USA), Julian Chazin (MoveOn / San Pablo, CA, USA), Shannon Caruso (Tijeras, NM, USA), Maylou Bartlett, Paul Engstrom (SEIU / Los Altos, CA, USA), Gary Smith (UCAC / Berkeley, CA, USA), Donna Cay Tharpe (Global Exchange / Tallahassee, FL, USA), Daniel Driscoll-Shaw (Huntley, IL, USA), Janet O’Hare, Terry Frewin (Santa Barbara, CA, USA), Linval DePass (Global Exchange / Palo Alto, CA, USA), Philip Duval, Connie Stomper (Santa Barbara, CA, USA), Teresa Castillo (Peace Fresno / Fresno, CA, USA), Monika Niedermeier (Xaibe Village, Belize), Kevin Danaher (Global Exchange / San Francisco, CA, USA), Kelly Hobbs, Jelica Roland, Lisa Valanti (Pittsburgh, PN, USA), Catherine Van De Veer (USA), Maureen C OConnor (USA), Stephen Jackson (Canada), Allen Greenberg (USA), Mike Baldwin (Hayward, CA, USA), Kirsten Irgens-Moller (San Francisco, CA, USA), Peter Hendrickson (Santa Rosa, CA, USA), Maryann LaNew (USA), Lucia Victor Jayaseelan (UK), Tim Duda (San Antonio, TX, USA), Morteza Gorgzadeh (Toronto Forum on Cuba / Toronto, Canada), Pierre Laossiere (Haiti Action Committee / Oakland, CA, USA), Gayle Peterson (Canton, GA, USA), Lesley Rosebrugh (Toronto, Canada), Esther Wolf (Seattle Teachers Union / Seattle, WA, USA), Judy Dubin (Santa Monica, CA, USA), Hilda Bolden (Marina del Rey, CA, USA), Helen Gilliland (Alameda, CA, USA), Teresa Walsh (San Francisco, CA, USA), Alissa Stoehr (Iowa State University / USA), Nancy Gallagher (UCSB / Santa Barbara, CA, USA), Wilfred Gadsden (Chicago, IL, USA), Arnie Carter (Denver, CO, USA), Lucia Grochowska Littlefield (Dorchester, MA, USA), Ann Rovere (USA), Eduardo Valencia (Comisión Chilena de Derechos Humanos / Santiago, Chile), Yeidckol Polevnsky (Senadora de la República, 2006-2012 / Ciudad de México, México), José Pausides (Comité de Tierra Urbana “Bolívar, Chávez y Martí” / Comunidad Socialista Guerrera Ana Soto, Barquisimeto, Venezuela), Dan Morgan (Villarrica, Chile), Haydee Padilla Valerio (Comuna Indio Caricuao / Caracas, Venezuela), Roger Keeran (Jersey City, NJ, USA), Magaly Teillier del Valle (Pitrufquen, Chile), Miguel Nazal (Santiago, Chile), Maria Cuellar Zamora (San Felipe, Chile), Claudia Menéndez (Movimiento de Solidaridad Argentino / Córdoba, Argentina), Carlos Contreras Mezzano (Santiago, Chile), Vivian Auffant (Fundacion Francisco Manrique Cabrera / San Juan, Puerto Rico), Marcos Tello Chávez (Movimiento de Liberación Nacional / Ciudad de México, Estados Unidos Mexicanos), Nathaly Sánchez (Unión Nacional Estudiantil / Puerto Montt, Chile), Ricardo Torres Ortega (Promotora de Solidaridad “Nayarit va por Cuba” / Tepic, Nayarit, México), Patricio Rivera (Paris, Francia), Ali Hussein El Helou (Madrid, España), Ana María Olmos (Santiago, Chile), Perico Michea (Växjö, Suecia), Dania Batista Guevara (Asociación Americana de Periodistas Bolivarianos / Panamá), Dolores Cautivo (Santiago, Chile), Herman S. Simms, Jr. (Detroit, MI, USA), Lydia Guevara Ramírez (Union Nacional de Justistas / La Habana, Cuba), Manuel Hidalgo Valdivia (Asociación de Inmigrantes por la Integración Latinoamericana y del Caribe / Santiago, Chile), Sylvia Espinoza (Providencia Participa / Santiago, Chile), Luisa Eugenia Toro Cofre (Ciudad de Panamá, Panamá), Lorena Oñate (Santiago, Chile), Karin Forde Whittemore (Mystic, CT, USA), Jennifer Rosen (San Ysidro, CA, USA), Kathy Hazen (Burien, WA, USA), Batur Talu (Istanbul, Turley), John Leishman (Kemnay, Scotland), Anne Rosberg (Höör, Sweden), Per Abrahamsson (Höör, Sweden), Laura Bristol (Yonkers, NY, USA), Gwyneth Lloyd (Dallas, TX, USA), Kevin Vaught (Antioch, TN, USA), Jeannette Hassberg (Bronx, NY, USA), Cecelia Furman (Burnsville, NC, USA), Brenda Durdle (Sydney, Canada), Bertha Kriegler, Barbara Bell, Elizabeth Hill (Canadian Network on Cuba / Toronto, Canada), Aurora Levins Morales (Cambridge, MA, USA), Robert Eugene Griffin (North Hollywood, CA, USA), Gustavo Fontanills, Kathleen Crittenden (Viroqua, WI, USA), Fred Muhlheim (San Francisco, CA, USA), Raúl González R. (Partido Alternativa Popular / Ciudad Panamá, Panamá), Fernando Lugo Méndez (Former President of Paraguay, Frente Guasu / Asunción, Paraguay), ALBA Movimientos (Articulación Continental de Movimientos Sociales hacia el ALBA), Ada Llourdes Lopez Cerrato (Red de Mujeres Defensoras de Derechos Humanos / Tegucigalpa, Honduras), Eduardo Mazuela Medel (Movimiento patriótico Manuel Rodríguez / Puerto Montt, Chile), Camille Chalmers (Puerto Principe, Haiti), Oscar Tercero (Upper Darby, PA, USA), Alexis Bandrich Vega (Santo Domingo, Republica Dominicana), Jean-Marie Jacoby (Luxembourg), Arnold Matlin (Geneseo, NY, USA), Halim Kahn (Guyana Solidarity Movement with Cuba / Guyana), Ann Sittig (Redding, CA, USA), Jonathan Nack (Oakland, CA, USA), Diane McNaron (Birmingham Peace Project / Birmingham, AL, USA), Geraldine Marshall (Edinburgh, Scotland), Lubomir Stefanov (Bulgaria), Morteza Gorgzadeh (Toronto Forum on Cuba / Toronto), Toronto Forum on Cuba (Toronto), Kimberly Wiley (Rochester, NY, USA), Federación Juvenil Comunista de Argentina (Argentina), Estelí Capote (San Juan, Puerto Rico), Niraj Lawoju (Cuba Solidarity Committee,Nepal / Bhaktapur, Nepal), Chej Ramdan, Gerhard Mertschenk, Gustavo Modarelli (Argentina), Nelson Roque Suástegui (CDR / La Habana, Cuba), Iluminada Camacho (Bulgaria), Marco Papacci (Italia-Cuba / Roma, Italia), Hendrik Pastén (Estocolmo, Suecia), Olga Scaraffoni (Montevideo, Uruguay), Márcia Campos (Federación Democrática Internacional de Mujeres / São Paulo, Brasil), Antonio Valero (España), Rosa Pontual (Recife, Brasil), Liset García (La Habana, Cuba), Gustavo Rivera (Movimiento Comunista Mexicano / México, D. F., Mexico), Daniel Flores (Frente de Abogados y Abogadas en Resistencia / Honduras), Jorge Aldeguer, Fernando Buen Abad Domínguez (Universidad de la Filosofía / México), Javier Chazarreta (Estocolmo, Suecia), Mara Taub (Santa Fe, NM, USA), Tony Ryan, Daouda Faye (Comité Sénégalais pour la Libération des 5 Héros Cubains / Dakar, Senegal), D.H. Kerb (Philadelphia, PN, USA), Farsheed Noorynai (Los Angeles, CA, USA), Felix Masud-Piloto (De Paul University / Chicago, IL, USA), Victor Vyasa Landa (School of Life / Bethesda, MD, USA), Helmut Dobelstein (Perth, Australia), Joanne Siegla (Seven Hills, OH, USA), Roxana Olaru, Joan Meierotto (Afton, MN, USA), Norman Wright (Hove, UK), Txema Hernaiz (Coordinadora Estatal de Solidaridad con Cuba / Zaragoza, Spain), Terence Travis Bayes (Preston Trades Union Council / Preston, England, UK), Mary Ann Beaumont (Milwaukee, Wi, USA), Jim Malone (Fire Brigade Union / Dundee, Scotland), Elizabeth Bell (San Francisco, CA, USA), Lewis Patrie (USA), Isobel McMillan (London, England, UK), Nery Regina Toledo Alvarez (Comite de Solidaridad por los 5 – Teruel / Spain), Miguel Marcos (Holguín, Cuba), Sylvia Quiroga (La Paz, Bolivia), Gustavo Modarelli (Buenos Aires, Argentina), Andres Luna Vatgas (Confederación Campesina del Perú / Lima, Perú), Teresita Hernandez (España), Maria Leon (Madres del Mundo por la Liberacion de los 5 / Caracas, Venezuela), Maria Paz Gonzalez Perez (Amigos del Che / Tarragona, España), Buenaventura Garcia Martin (Madrid, España), Carlo Nobili (Roma, Italia), Hugo Garcia (Estocolmo, Suecia), Lohania J. Aruca Alonso (Asociación Cubana de las Naciones Unidas / La Habana, Cuba), Paulina Macias (Paris, Francia), Constantin Cretu (Foro Social Rumano y Comite Rumano por la Liberacion / Romania), Amaro Ventura Ribeiro Filho (Casa de Amizade Recife-Cuba / Recife, Pernambuco, Brasil), Osvaldo Payret Saura (Minsk, Belarus), José R. Viera (UPEC / La Habana. Cuba), Eduardo Fuentes (Santiago, Chile), Jorge A. Torriglia (Partido Comunista / Córdoba, Argentina), Lilia María Fracaroli (Córdoba, Argentina), Yaroslav Karachevtsev (Kharkov, Ukraine), Jose Luis Macareno Bellido (Partido Socialista Obrero Español / Badalona, Barcelona, España), Eduardo Antonio Vilches (Estocolmo, Suecia), Mauricio Gonzalez Sotelo (Temuco, Chile), Tony Mondelaers (Brussels, Belgium), Marlene Soriano Roque (La Habana, Cuba), Ricardo Marrero Márquez (Grupo de Reflexión y Solidaridad Oscar A. Romero / La Habana, Cuba), Nina Ruymaker (Berkeley, CA, USA), Alan Lubow (Lagunitas, CA, USA), Patrick Gavigan (Leighton Buzzard, England, UK), Renata Rovira (Alba Suiza / Basel, Suiza), Bella De Soto (Los Angeles, CA, USA), Paul Adriaanse (Scarriff, Country Clare, Ireland), Adela Brent (The Women’s Resource Centre Inc. / Australia), John and Martha Stoltenberg (Elkhart Lake, WI, USA), Diane Shaughnessy (Tacoma, WA, USA), Arrigo Colombo (Movimento per la Società di Giustizia / Lecce, Italia), Patricia Gracian, Susan Lagos (School of the Americas Watch / Dario, Nicaragua), Nubia Kai Al-Nura Salaam (Washington, D.C., USA), Kjell Bygdén, Linda Richard (Beverly, MA, USA), Consuelo Gomez, Rev. F. Mark Mealing, Ph.D. (Kaslo, B.C., Canada), Julio Fonseca (Asociación Cubanos en Toronto “JGG” / Toronto, Canada), John Bowen (Cork Council of Trade Unions / Cork, Ireland), Wils Ann (Ekeren, Belgium), Ilse Hadda (Berkeley, CA, USA), Ernst Mecke (Helsinki, Finland), Anne Batmale (San Francisco, CA, USA), Judith E Zeh (Seattle/Cuba Friendship Committee / Seattle, WA, USA), Niraj Lawoju (Cuba Solidarity Committee / Kathmandu, Nepal), Makgwadu Pheeha (South Africa), Stanley R Hayes, Diana Castillo, Luis Delgado Zorraquino (Rio de Janeiro, Brasil), Roboan Rodriguez Carrera (Leon, Mexico), Edmundo Albornoz (Asociación de Amistad Suecia-Ecuador / Estocolmo, Suecia), Rosa Cartas Céspedes (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Rainier Arias Dominguez (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Ofelia Mejias Ordoñes (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Randy Lusón Pino (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Rafael Donoso Garay (Santiago, Chile), Lucy Despaigne Genéz (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Gladys Ceballos Munóz (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Yuset López Castro (CUJAE / La Habana, Cuba), Reyes Bellido Jaime (Casal de Amistad con Cuba de Badalona / Barcelona, España), Enzo Villanueva (Chile-France Derechos Ciudadanos / Francia), Beatriz Villar (Temperley, Argentina), Juan Carlos Gonzalez Gonzalez (Puerto San Antonio, Chile), Rory Muhammad (Washington, D.C., USA), Cynthia Johnson (Victoria, Canada), Valerie Puleo (Washington, D.C., USA), Antje Soyka (Cuba Sí Leipzig / Germany), Karyn Hollis (Villanova University / USA), Jessie Hinton (Chicago, IL, USA), Lucía Deon (Villa Allende, Córdoba, Argentina), David Figueroa Miguez (Quito, Ecuador), Nelson Aquiles Soto Aguilera (Ex Consejero, Nacional Federación del Cobre / Chile), Natalia Franco (Córdoba, Argentina), Isis Tavares Neves (Central dos Trabalhadores e das Trabalhadoras do Brasil-Amazonas / Manaus, Amazonas, Brasil), Edmund Tomey, Sungaree Pather (National Association of Democratic Lawyers / Durban, South Africa), Jacques Milhas (Cuba Si France / Noisiel, France), Pentti Airola (Tampere, Finland), Vera Stroobants, Nelson Valdes (Albuquerque, NM, USA), Michaael S Goodman (Madison WI, USA), David Mott (SEIU / Rockville, MD, USA), Roberto Robreno (Bronx, New York, USA), Ellen Wasfi (Dover, DE, USA), Crystal Bulluck (D.C. Creative Writing Workshop / Washington, D.C., USA), Ned Powell (Solidarity Truckers / Bloomington, IN, USA), Babette Grunow (Latin America Solidarity Committee / Milwaukee, WI, USA), Gail Walker (IFCO/Pastors for Peace / New York, NY, USA), Kamau Benjamin (D.C. Metro Coalition to Free the Cuban Five / Washington, DC, USA).

The 3rd Annual “5 Days for the Cuban 5” was organized by the International Committee for the Freedom of the Cuban 5. For more information about the organization and how you can help, visit thecuban5.org

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: